ELEMENTARY FACULTY AND STAFF

ABOUT US

ELEMENTARY FACULTY AND STAFF

Screen+Shot+2016-08-11+at+9.47.59+AM

We are a team. We support each other. We help each other learn and grow!

Mrs. Elise R. Evans
School Founder & Executive Administrator

Ms. Katie Jones
Principal

staff_0000_Photo Aug 11, 3 06 56 PM

Ms. Kelly Carter
Assistant Principal

Mr. Mario Grant
Instructional Facilitator
Grades 3-5

Mrs. Shiela Moss
Instructional Facilitator
K2

Coach Michael Fogle
Health and Wellness/PE

Coach Jeremy Lindley
Health and Wellness/PE

Ms. Syreeta Williams
Professional School Counselor
Kindergarten-2nd Grade

Mrs. Jamecca Bowen
School Counselor
Grades 3-5

Mrs. Teena Smith
RTI Data Analyst

Ms. Candis Quinn
RTI Data Analyst

Ms. Richara Thomas
Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Dorothy Ayers
Kindergarten

Ms. Manessa Parker
Kindergarten

Ms. Erica Taylor
Kindergarten

Mrs. Barbara Boatner
First Grade

Ms. Barbara Rivers
First Grade

Mrs. Amy Roaten
First Grade

Ms. Sherrie Price
Second Grade

Ms. Brianna Landey
Second Grade

Mrs. Monette Moris
Second Grade

Mrs. Jabina Harris
Second Grade

Ms. Cecily Littlefield
Third Grade ELA

Ms. Elizabeth Smallwood
Third Grade ELA

Mrs. Ervilin Pace
Third Grade
Math, Science, & Social Studies

Ms. Anita Irons
Third Grade
Math, Science, & Social Studies

Mrs. Crystal Shaffer
Fourth Grade
Math

Mr. Don Love
Instructional Facilitator
Fourth Grade
Science & Social Studies

Mrs. Felecia Franklin-Moore
Fourth Grade
Writing

Ms. Angie William
Fifth Grade
Math

Mrs. Linda Davis
Fifth Grade
Writing

Mr. Randal Armstrong
Fifth Grade
Science

Ms. Tania Incio
Spanish

Ms. Sherri Stepter
Director of Music

Mrs. Serula Brunson
Technology Lab Coordinator
Third-Fifth Grades Academy

Ms. Tiffany Noah
Technology Lab Coordinator
(K-2)

Mrs. Jeanette Reynolds
Librarian

Mrs. Geraldine Davis
TAGS

Mrs. Gloria Dean
Interventionist and Academic Coach

Ms. Latricia Earl
SPED Assistant

Ms. Claudia Edwards
Academic Coach
Second Grade

Mr. Willis McClatchey
Academic Coach & Math Interventionist

Ms. Laveshia Wilson
Academic Coach Kindergarten

Ms. Carla Pope
Academic Coach
First Grade

Ms. Angela Watson
Executive Secretary

Mrs. Lacoya Morgan
Financial Secretary

Mrs. Phyllis Smith
SMS Coordinator

Mr. Rex Oatis
I.T. Specialist

Mr. Maurice Moore
I.T. Specialist

Mrs. Kisha Windless
I.T. Systems Analyst

Mr. Christian Evans
I.T. Manager

SUPPORT STAFF
  • MRS. CAMERON SMITH ACADEMIC INTERVENTIONIST
  • MS. LENEASE MYLES SMS SECRETARY
  • MRS. KITTY CLARK COORDINATOR OF SPECIAL PROJECTS /BA SCHOOL CARE
  • MS. GWENDOLYN WHITE BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL CARE COLLECTIONS COORDINATOR
ENVIRONMENTAL AND CAFETERIA STAFF
  • MRS. MARY PHILLIPS ENVIRONMENTAL SUPERVISOR
  • MR. ARTHUR EDDINGS ENVIRONMENTAL ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR / MAINTENANCE
  • MR. CARL ROBINSON ENVIRONMENTAL STAFF (P/T)
  • MR. FRED DANDRIDGE ENVIRONMENTAL STAFF
  • MS. LATONYA SALTON ENVIRONMENTAL STAFF
  • MS. THERESA ROBINSON ENVIRONMENTAL STAFF
  • MR. REGINALD OTHELLO REESE ENVIRONMENTAL STAFF
  • MS. BARBARA STEVENSON CAFETERIA MANAGER
  • MS. JESSICA BANKS CAFETERIA STAFF
  • MS. LENORA ODOM CAFETERIA STAFF
  • MRS. MICHELLE EDWARDS CAFETERIA STAFF

Central Office: 2605 South Nonconnah Blvd. Suite 150 Memphis, TN 38132 | 901-332-8515
© 2016. Southern Avenue Charter Schools