ELEMENTARY FACULTY AND STAFF

ABOUT US

ELEMENTARY FACULTY AND STAFF

Screen+Shot+2016-08-11+at+9.47.59+AM

We are a team. We support each other. We help each other learn and grow!

Mrs. Elise R. Evans
School Founder & Executive Administrator

Ms. Kelly Carter
Interim Principal

Mrs. Shiela Moss
Instructional Facilitator
K-2

Mr. Mario Grant
Instructional Facilitator
Grades 3-5

Ms. Robyn Claxton
School Counselor
Grades K-2

Mrs. Jamecca Bowen
School Counselor
Grades 3-5

Mrs. Teena Smith
RTI Data Analyst

Coach Marcus Glover
Health and Wellness/PE

Coach Michael Fogle
Dean of Discipline

Lois Madison
Human Resource Specialist

Mrs. Tia Palmer
Pay Roll Specialist

Ms. Denise Dill
Account Specialist

Mrs. Dorothy Ayers
Kindergarten

Ms. Manessa Parker
Kindergarten

Mrs. Monette Morris
Kindergarten

Mrs. Barbara Boatner
First Grade

Ms. Barbara Rivers
First Grade

Mrs. Amy Roaten
First Grade

Mrs. Valerie Young
Second Grade

Mrs. Jabina Harris
Second Grade

Ms. Khadijah Person
Second Grade

Mr. Jonathan Peet
Third Grade
Social Studies

Mrs. Edreika McCoy
Third Grade ELA

Ms. Anita Irons
Third Grade
Science

Mrs. Ervilin Pace
Third Grade
Math

Mrs. Felecia Franklin-Moore
Fourth Grade
Writing/Social Studies

Mrs. Crystal Shaffer
Fourth Grade
Math

Mrs. Konstance Carter
Fourth Grade
Reading

Elizabeth Wooten
Fourth Grade
Science

Ms. Angie William
Fifth Grade
Math

Mrs. Linda Davis
Fifth Grade
Writing

Mrs. Julia Paige
Fifth Grade
Science

Ms.  Candis Quinn
Fifth Grade
Social Studies

Ms. Sherri Stepter
Director of Music

Mrs. Serula Brunson
Technology Lab Coordinator

Ms. Tosha Chase
SPED Coach

Mrs. Jeanette Reynolds
Librarian

Mrs. Geraldine Davis
TAGS

Ms. Tania Incio
Spanish

Mr. Willis McClatchey
Academic Coach

Mr. Quinn Ray
Academic Coach

Ms. Arielle Laurent
Academic Coach

Ms. Sierra Jones
Academic Coach

Ms. Latonya Salton
General Secretary

Ms. Angela Watson
Financial Secretary

Ms. Leanese Myles
SMS Coordinator (K-2)

Ms. Shirley Porter
SMS Coordinator (3-5)

Mr. Christian Evans
I.T. Manager

Mrs. Kisha Windless
I.T. Systems Analyst

Mr. Maurice Moore
I.T. Specialist

Mr. Rex Oatis
I.T. Specialist

Mrs.Cameron Smith
Intervention Consultant

Ms.Claudia Edwards
Special Projects

Mr. Arthur Eddings
Environmental Tech Supervisor/Maintenance

Mr.Reginald Reese
Environmental Tech

Terry Wadlington Jr.
Environmental Tech

Carl Robinson
Environmental Tech

Fred Dandridge
Environmental Tech

SUPPORT STAFF
  • MRS. KITTY CLARK COORDINATOR OF SPECIAL PROJECTS /BA SCHOOL CARE
  • MS. GWENDOLYN WHITE BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL CARE COLLECTIONS COORDINATOR
ENVIRONMENTAL AND CAFETERIA STAFF
  • MS. JESSICA BANKS CAFETERIA MANAGER
  • MS. LENORA ODOM CAFETERIA STAFF