SACS Staff and Faculty
Central Office Staff
Mrs. Elise Evans
Founder/Executive Administrator
[email protected]
Ms. Denise Dill
Chief Operating Officer
[email protected]
Walter Evans II
Human Resource Director
[email protected]
Lois Madison
Human Resources Specialist
[email protected]
Jeffie Cathey
Payroll Specialist
[email protected]
Ms. Ervilin Pace
Special Projects Coordinator
[email protected]
Ms. Ebony Turner
Human Resources Generalist/Accounting Assistant
[email protected]
Mrs. Camille Hubbard
Accountant
[email protected]
Administrative Staff
Teena Smith
Interim Principal / Title I Coordinator / 3-5 Currriculum Coordinator
[email protected]
Manessa Parker
Assistant Principal / (K-2) Curriculum Coordinator/Instructional Facilitator. Building Test Coordinator
[email protected]
School Instructional Culture and Climate Administrative Support Team
Vanessa Holmes-Covington
3-5 Math Instructor, Math Coach
[email protected]
Jabina Harris
RTI Coordinator
[email protected]
Telisha Phillips
3-5 Honors/ Reading & Writing Instructor
[email protected]
Jonathan Shames
School Counselor
[email protected]
Office Staff
Heather Sparkes
Financial Secretary
[email protected]
Jacqueline Jordan
SMS/EIS Secretary
[email protected]
I.T. Department
J.Christian Evans
I.T. Director
[email protected]
Kisha Windless
Systems Analyst Manager
[email protected]
Rex Oatis
I.T./ Media Specialist Supervisor
[email protected]
Valencia Love
IT/Central Office Clerk & School Support
[email protected]
Roland Turner II
IT/Media Marketing Assistant
[email protected]
Environmental Staff
Arthur Eddings, Environmental Supervisor
Reginald Reese, Assistant Supervisor
Maria Arellano-Sanchez
Malcolm Pryor
Larry Hampton
Lucille Wilson
Russell Rogers
Tammy Gandy
Katria Isis
Before/After Care Programs
Michelle Brown, Coordinator
Shirley Scurlock (AM)
Kisha Windless (PM)
Tania Incio (PM)
School Nurse
Paula Williams
Kimberly White
School Resource Officer
Officer Bernard Bledsoe
Bus Driver
Tanisha Noel
After Care USDA Food Program
Jessica Banks, Manager
Faculty / Staff
Kindergarten
(KK-01) TBA
(KK-02) Varita Turner
[email protected]
(KK-03) Ordra’anna Westbook
[email protected]
1st Grade
(1-01) TBA
(1-02) Sierra Jones
[email protected]
(1-03) Lotosha Brooks
[email protected]
(1-04) Gail Glenn
[email protected]
2nd Grade
(2-01) Willedra Williams
[email protected]
(2-02) Carmon Vaughn
cvaughn@sacsmemphis.org
(2-03) Ashley Stewart
[email protected]
3rd Grade
(3-01) Shaquita McDaniel
[email protected]
(3-02) Bridgett Walker
[email protected]
4th Grade
(4-01) Reginald Moore
[email protected]
(4-02) Liz Turner
[email protected]
5th Grade
(5-01) Terrell Mitchell
[email protected]
(502) Julia Paige
[email protected]
Special Education/ESL Programs
Lashunda Brewer
SPED
[email protected]
Kathryn Smith
SPED Asst.
[email protected]
Support Staff
Sherri Stepter
Director of Music
[email protected]
Tania Incio
Spanish
[email protected]
Jamaal Rufus
Coach/Athletic Director/PE
[email protected]
Academic Coaches
KK – TBA
1st – TBA
2nd – Erryn Bell
3rd-Danyell Dill
4th – Michelle Brown
5th- William Anderson
Interventionists
Sheron Banks
Jeraldine Davis
Anita Gayden
Supreena Harris
Linda Tate
Clonia Young
Subs
DeAnna Redmond
Sharon Watson